Friday, September 25, 2009

YouKnowWhatBurnsMyAss ?

...a flame 'bout this high' !...
...seriously,that flame has been lickin'my fuckin eyebrows...my republic is on fire all around me and i can't piss fast enuff...it's not just me either,shit's hittin alot of us...we all see it,daily i'm/we're tested to the limits of my/our constraint,one of these days these fuckin little tyrant wannabes is gonna piss me of...
...clarification...we see 'em,soldiers everywhere,helicopters,Gaurd trucks(which are fairly common anyway...round here)complete militarizing of law enforcement,badguy 'heads of state' in my republic and they're not in my/our crosshairs...police state,it is in process...

...monday:get pulled over,on my way to work...usual...i say again,usual...i leave early enuff to account for unseeables...i "stupervise" a crew,plus,up to and including 21 machines...i get there early for scheduling,blah blah blah...
...State Boy...never seen him before,young guy,i say this cuz i traveled this route twice a day(at least) fer damnear a decade,i know every lil nook and cranny...
...i had no animosity in me whatsoever,hell,besides the rain i had not much to bitch about...wanted paperwork and i asked why ?...well,speeding as it came down to it...he said had me at 61 in a 55 !?!?!?...i laffed outloud...he got pissed(some anyway) spouting off a bunch of shit he thought he could do,he stands corrected..."well i'll let ya off with a warning "...after i said give me my ticket and let me go...

...a little pissedoff,no big deal...

...wednesday night:roadblock,on the way home from work,about 12:30 A.M my time...same two lane state highway,unfortunate as it is,a common site during Holidays and such...one of those slips down the slopes of oppresion...anyway,traffic is going thru reletively unmolested...getting closer,there's two State Boys and two Sheriffs Deputies...four cars and only two visible life bodies...closer still,dirt road intersection,in the 'bottom'...they put the roadblock in the bottom between hills to hide them till ya get right up on them,no turning around,cuz they'll chase ya...is true...
...they stopped the minivan in front of me,while slowly waving oncoming traffic thru,it was at that point i saw the same John Trooper,he saw me...i witnessed the sign of recognition when he saw my van..."this is the guy i told ya about " he said to his supertrooper sidekick...i got pissed...they didn't have shit on me...i let'em know it too...my closing comment was something to the tune of,what you guys do with the deputies ?...eat'em ?...
...about five miles south of there,two humvees went by...real ones,assuming Gaurd,couldn't tell...10 seconds of thinking,another 45 seconds to a driveway to turn around...i definately broke the speed limit going back(twice if ya count the bonehead that pulled out in front of me,causing a slowdown and pass play...lol)
...they were gone,all of 'em,didn't see a thing in that bottom but darkness...went a couple more miles then said fuckit,went home...

...a little more pissed off,getting to be a big deal...

...tonite,Thursday night:not a good nite,work was the pits,stayed a little late to help out and catch up,decided to take the 'backway' home...almost made it too...blue lighted about a mile from the house,i realized this deputie was two cars back(but didn't know it was LEO,just the same two cars for a long ways) anyway,the car directly behind me turned into a driveway,and the cop bluelighted me almost immediately...

...really pissed off bout right now,cuz it appears i have a brake light out,this little cheesedick was at the roadblock last night,acknowledged the fact he saw it last night,did nothing,and let me go on my way...when i asked him why he did that,he said i made him laff at the eatin' the deputies comment,so he "gave me a break"...oh you smug little spermburpin bitch...oh i am pissed,the exchange heated a little from there...

...the bastard cited me for it...a fixit ticket...

...oh i'm gettin bad vibes,when the shit hits the fan i will see no colors,only enemy combatants,i will show no quarter,nor expect any...

...buy ammo,practice,be prepared...and as always GodBlessMyRepublic...

11 comments:

matthiasj said...

What ever happened to "peace officers?"

matthiasj
Kentucky Preppers Network

Catman said...

Darn Ken,

Here it is a wee bit more subtle. MP5s in squad cars instead of the shotties.

More unmarked vehicles. Still easy to spot if you know what to look for.

I took American Prepper on a field trip the last time he was out here. We went by a jail that is next to an intermodal facility.

The jail has been emptied out, but the fence line has been extended.

Yesterday I went by the intermodal facility. The wire at the top of the 12 foot fence which used to be angled out to keep people out, is now angled inwards.

To keep people in.

Keep your head down.

HermitJim said...

Things...they are a'changing! Getting closer I would say!

Ken said...

...Matt,they're gone...soon to be piece ofofficers after TSHTF...lol

...Catman,yep,back in the fall and last spring they got the "patrol carbines" locally...most of the guys are wearing the tac-black uniforms...they get patrol carbines,all we get stuck with are the assault rifles...lol

...Jim,i'm gettin antzy here,takes alot to piss me off...(Ken standing in the big red spot)i'm so there...

Mayberry said...

Damn Ken! What an (series of) ordeal! Guess I don't run across much, because I only travel within 5 miles of the hacienda most of the time...

Ken said...

...Mayberry,good to see ya ! i just finished my 'rounds',news of the world aint lookin good Brother...it's comin' !

Did it MY way said...

To serve and protect? That's on the police cars in my town. Wonder why I see them writting ticket's each and every day? Must be to protect their pay checks.

Gonna get worse.

Northwoods said...

When TSHTF the "peace keepers" best become "oath keepers" else they'll be learning a new meaning for "Copper" jacketed.
For their own sake I hope they see the light.

Ken said...

...My Way,wonder what they'll do when the city-states can't pay 'em ? what side will they choose?...mercenary comes to mind
...Northwoods,i hope so...for alls sake...this last weeks events would have see their ranks depleted,post collapse...

Anonymous said...

Nothing to hide? Nothing to worry about! Fix your car,do the speed limit,you won't get pulled over.
Don't be an asshole,most times you won't even get a ticket!

Anonymous said...

Watch your back. I've had the experience before with a local-yokel.

This guy was NUTS - had a RO against him by some woman and got it in his head I was messing with her (I wasn't).

Pulled some downright flagrant power-trip crap on me then tried to railroad me on a trumped-up DUI. The Judge handed the cop his @$$ - almost literally - and I thought it would be over?

WRONG!

I became his "personal project." He'd literally camp outside my house. He'd ride my back bumper then pull me over and ticket me for "36 in a 35" or other such subjective crap. He did the same to my girlfriend (at the time) and friends who came to my house...

Eventually I moved away, far enough he didn't or couldn't follow...

They wield an incredible amount of power, especially in a small town, and can make life HELL for you.

Personally, if I were you, I'd take the next opportunity to tell him I respected his job and hope he didn't take offense to... whatever.

Kissing @$$? Yup. Becoming some cop's "pet project" isn't worth it. Someday he'll take after the wrong person and you can help solve the problem -- read that any way you wish -- I'm just saying sometimes discretion *IS* the better part of valor, and sometimes justice delayed is still justice.

Oh, BTW: I was - several years later - part of the pile-on that eventually got my pet jack-boot permanently stripped of his badge and sent for a short prison-stay. I just had to wait for him to pull his crap on enough people, so that **we** could do what ***I*** never could...

DD